CompMaster

Competition Results

Category: 1. LOW ALCOHOL (<4% ABV)
PlaceScoreStyleBrewerClub
11231.4. Dark MildBarry CranstonNSW
21211.4. Dark MildMatt StandfieldVIC
31211.4. Dark MildDavid MarshallQLD
41201.4. Dark MildAndrew LewisACT
51141.7. Ordinary Bittercameron kinderVIC
61121.7. Ordinary BitterStuart KirkSA
71091.4. Dark MildBen HarmerACT
81071.5. German LeichtbierNick PotterACT
91071.4. Dark MildKieren VercoeSA
101071.7. Ordinary BitterRoger LawranceQLD
111031.7. Ordinary BitterClinton FisherSA
121021.7. Ordinary BitterJames CollinsWA
131011.7. Ordinary BitterJustin VincentTAS
141001.7. Ordinary BitterDavid OliverNSW
15991.6. Czech Pale LagerMark HibberdVIC
Category: 2. PALE LAGER
PlaceScoreStyleBrewerClub
11212.7. German PilsMatthew CollinsonVIC
21202.8. Czech Premium Pale Lager (Bohemian Pils)Todd WadeVIC
31182.4. Munich HellesCraig DanielsQLD
41162.10. Helles BockCraig DunbarNSW
51152.7. German PilsDavid KneeVIC
61122.4. Munich HellesMichael Handran-Smith SA
71122.8. Czech Premium Pale Lager (Bohemian Pils)Norbert WimmerQLD
81092.9. FestbierColin BattNSW
91082.8. Czech Premium Pale Lager (Bohemian Pils)Mark HannaNSW
101072.7. German PilsStephen LawfordACT
111052.9. FestbierKieren VercoeSA
121042.2. Australian Premium LagerTarun KalmsACT
131032.7. German PilsWolfgang TrenklerSA
141012.6. Pre-Prohibition Lager (Classic American Pils)Chris De La RueACT
15882.3. International Pale LagerBen KendallQLD
16542.7. German PilsScott WardaleWA
Category: 3. AMBER & DARK LAGER
PlaceScoreStyleBrewerClub
11263.6. Czech Dark LagerCary MacDonaldQLD
21243.5. MärzenGreg WiederSA
31203.3. Munich DunkelAdrian IsonACT
41183.2. Czech Amber LagerPeter TavernerSA
51183.4. Vienna LagerCraig DunbarNSW
61183.7. SchwarzbierJohn DaviesWA
71173.4. Vienna LagerStephen LawfordACT
81143.1. International Amber LagerJeff Croser SA
91143.3. Munich DunkelSimon TongsTAS
101113.6. Czech Dark LagerAlex LovibondTAS
111093.6. Czech Dark LagerAdrian IsonACT
121083.9. Dunkles BockBrett KinnaneWA
131013.9. Dunkles BockNeal KavanaghVIC
14993.8. California CommonRobin SelwoodVIC
15983.1. International Amber LagerTerry DayQLD
16973.9. Dunkles BockBen FreeburnNSW
17883.7. SchwarzbierChris RosewarneQLD
Category: 4. PALE ALE
PlaceScoreStyleBrewerClub
11074.3. KölschDavid OliverNSW
21064.4. Belgian Pale AleWilliam OrchardNT
31044.2. Blonde AleNigel GrahamTAS
41034.2. Blonde AleJulian ChanNSW
5994.3. KölschSimon WilliamsQLD
6984.3. KölschDavid KneeVIC
7984.3. KölschRyan KeightleyACT
8964.4. Belgian Pale AleBarry CranstonNSW
9954.3. KölschMatt BradfordQLD
10954.3. KölschScott MackenzieQLD
11954.2. Blonde AleJason StichelSA
12924.1. Cream AleAdrian IsonACT
13894.2. Blonde AlePeter McPhailTAS
14874.4. Belgian Pale AlePeter TavernerSA
15834.5. Australian Sparkling AleGlen WatkinsWA
16784.4. Belgian Pale AleMatthew CollinsonVIC
17784.4. Belgian Pale AleGavin PennellSA
18764.3. KölschCarlin LubbersWA
19754.3. KölschAdrian GraeberACT
Category: 5. AMERICAN PALE ALE
PlaceScoreStyleBrewerClub
11115.1. American Pale AleChris SchwinghamerVIC
21115.1. American Pale AleJackson GeorgeSA
31115.1. American Pale AleAnthony ScottNSW
41085.1. American Pale AleLiam YorkeSA
51075.1. American Pale AleScott BurnettQLD
61055.1. American Pale AleBenjamin TearneWA
71045.1. American Pale AleLuke O'BrienSA
81035.1. American Pale Alemark overtonACT
91035.1. American Pale AleSimon TongsTAS
101015.1. American Pale AleGreg MitchellNSW
111005.1. American Pale AleJeremy DooleyTAS
12985.1. American Pale AleMichael DayACT
13945.1. American Pale AleAdam WalkerNSW
14945.1. American Pale AleNick HoltQLD
15935.1. American Pale AleCraig TabbVIC
16925.1. American Pale AleFrank MichellACT
17905.1. American Pale AleRoger LawranceQLD
18865.1. American Pale AleMike PooleyVIC
19445.1. American Pale AleRhys RadaichWA
Category: 6. BITTER ALE
PlaceScoreStyleBrewerClub
11236.6. Strong BitterCraig DunbarNSW
21196.3. Best BitterSamuel WinckelTAS
31186.4. American Amber AleMatthew WatsonNSW
41176.4. American Amber AleJerome KennedyWA
51176.4. American Amber AleAdrian ReichSA
61176.1. Australian Bitter AleGeorge CopleyWA
71146.3. Best Bitterjohn van der zalmSA
81136.4. American Amber AlePhil DuftyACT
91116.4. American Amber AleBenjamin TearneWA
101106.3. Best BitterTim ByrneTAS
111086.2. British Golden AleBEN KIRBYQLD
121056.3. Best BitterChris De La RueACT
131016.4. American Amber AleStephen LawfordACT
14996.4. American Amber AleKieren VercoeSA
15976.2. British Golden AlePaul DavidsonQLD
16976.4. American Amber AleScott TrainorVIC
17956.1. Australian Bitter AleCraig TabbVIC
18876.5. AltbierMichael WardNSW
19806.2. British Golden AlePeter DaleVIC
Category: 7. BROWN ALE
PlaceScoreStyleBrewerClub
11297.5. British Brown AleJames CollinsWA
21237.5. British Brown AleGreg WiederSA
31117.2. Scottish ExportMatthew KennedySA
41107.3. Irish Red AleRyan KeightleyACT
51107.5. British Brown AleDave GrahamWA
61107.6. American Brown AleAdrian ReichSA
71057.6. American Brown AleWilliam OrchardNT
81027.5. British Brown AlePeter McPhailTAS
9987.5. British Brown AleShannon DrenanQLD
10957.3. Irish Red AleShannon BrooksVIC
11947.6. American Brown AleDavid SepulvedaVIC
12937.6. American Brown AleScott EckfordQLD
13927.5. British Brown AleChris De La RueACT
14837.4. Australian Dark/Old AlePaul JohnsonNSW
15837.4. Australian Dark/Old AleSamuel WinckelTAS
16817.6. American Brown AleColin BattNSW
17817.5. British Brown AleTim VafiadesVIC
18727.2. Scottish ExportStephen NeilsenACT
Category: 8. PORTER
PlaceScoreStyleBrewerClub
11278.3. Baltic PorterBarry CranstonNSW
21278.3. Baltic PorterBen HarmerACT
31228.3. Baltic PorterJulian RobinsonVIC
41168.1. English PorterTim CummingWA
51158.2. American Portersteven gowerQLD
61158.2. American PorterSimon TongsTAS
71138.2. American PorterCameron DowieQLD
81128.2. American PorterZac FittonQLD
91128.2. American PorterAdrian IsonACT
101128.1. English PorterAndrew HearlSA
111128.3. Baltic PorterCraig DunbarNSW
121108.1. English PorterKieren VercoeSA
131088.3. Baltic PorterPaul HuttonWA
141068.2. American PorterNeill GardnerSA
151048.2. American PorterPeter DaleVIC
161048.1. English PorterBenjamin TearneWA
171038.3. Baltic PorterWilliam OrchardNT
181038.1. English PorterGeoff EdneyVIC
191008.3. Baltic PorterStephen LawfordACT
201008.1. English PorterAndrew HammondNSW
21938.2. American PorterJeremy DooleyTAS
Category: 9. STOUT
PlaceScoreStyleBrewerClub
11199.2. Irish StoutNicholas ByrneQLD
21059.1. Sweet StoutGreg WiederSA
31049.3. Oatmeal StoutPaul JohnsonNSW
41049.3. Oatmeal StoutLuke O'BrienSA
5103.59.3. Oatmeal StoutJames CollinsWA
61029.4. Irish Extra StoutGreg HicksVIC
71009.3. Oatmeal StoutMatt StandfieldVIC
8999.3. Oatmeal StoutBennet McComishTAS
9969.4. Irish Extra StoutMichael BowronVIC
10969.2. Irish StoutRyan KeightleyACT
11959.3. Oatmeal StoutCraig VollQLD
12929.1. Sweet StoutDan PedlerQLD
13909.4. Irish Extra StoutAndrew LewisACT
14899.3. Oatmeal StoutSean LillywhiteACT
15889.2. Irish StoutMatthew FechnerSA
16849.4. Irish Extra StoutDarrin BrooksNSW
17799.4. Irish Extra StoutRafael libardiWA
Category: 10 STRONG STOUT
PlaceScoreStyleBrewerClub
112110.3. American StoutKieren VercoeSA
212110.4. Imperial StoutStephen LawfordACT
312010.3. American StoutJeff Croser SA
411710.4. Imperial StoutDaniel PageWA
511510.3. American StoutAlex GrunwaldVIC
610810.1. Tropical StoutScott EckfordQLD
710610.4. Imperial StoutJay HepdenWA
810610.4. Imperial StoutKieren VercoeSA
910210.4. Imperial Stoutgavin grayVIC
1010210.4. Imperial StoutBrett McKennaNSW
119410.1. Tropical StoutAndrew LewisACT
128710.4. Imperial StoutStuart CarterTAS
138710.4. Imperial StoutGareth WhitakerQLD
148710.4. Imperial StoutMichael DayACT
158510.4. Imperial StoutCameron EldridgeVIC
167210.4. Imperial StoutAdam IrwinNSW
176910.2. Foreign Extra StoutRafael libardiWA
Category: 11. IPA
PlaceScoreStyleBrewerClub
111811.2. American IPAsteven gowerQLD
211711.1. English IPAMark FaithVIC
311311.2. American IPALiam YorkeSA
411211.2. American IPAJosh GillQLD
511111.2. American IPABrad DonaldsonSA
611011.2. American IPABen HarmerACT
710911.2. American IPAMichael Handran-Smith SA
810811.2. American IPAJulian RobinsonVIC
910411.2. American IPAMichael BrownACT
1010311.2. American IPAChris SchwinghamerVIC
1110011.2. American IPASean LillywhiteACT
129911.2. American IPAJustin VincentTAS
138911.2. American IPANicholas BrownNSW
148411.2. American IPANick HoltQLD
156911.2. American IPAJeremy DooleyTAS
Category: 12. SPECIALTY IPA
PlaceScoreStyleBrewerClub
112312.6. Black IPARohan LoweVIC
211012.2. Red IPAJulian RobinsonVIC
310312.2. Red IPAMichael DoswellWA
410112.6. Black IPAMitchell MunroWA
510112.1. White IPACary MacDonaldQLD
610012.7. Double IPANigel GrahamTAS
79712.1. White IPAAziz TanNSW
89612.7. Double IPANeil BlundellQLD
99412.5. Belgian IPAKieren VercoeSA
109312.2. Red IPABenn MartensQLD
119112.3. Brown IPAShannon BrooksVIC
129112.7. Double IPAKieren VercoeSA
139012.2. Red IPAStephen TullyTAS
148512.6. Black IPAMichael DayACT
158512.3. Brown IPAStephen LawfordACT
168412.2. Red IPADuke ArakiWA
178412.5. Belgian IPASamuel WinckelTAS
188312.3. Brown IPAMichael WardNSW
197512.7. Double IPALuke BainSA
206712.2. Red IPAMichael DayACT
Category: 13. WHEAT & RYE ALE
PlaceScoreStyleBrewerClub
111213.6. WeizenbockTerry WeaverWA
210713.1. WeissbierAdrian IsonACT
310613.1. WeissbierStephen LawfordACT
410513.6. WeizenbockJeremy MacGregorQLD
510213.1. WeissbierBernie GlassWA
610013.1. WeissbierBrett McKennaNSW
79813.5. American Wheat BeerNigel GrahamTAS
89713.1. WeissbierChris StoddartWA
99513.1. WeissbierSimon TongsTAS
109413.5. American Wheat Beermark overtonACT
119313.1. WeissbierCHAN LAYVIC
129213.5. American Wheat BeerFred GrimmerQLD
139213.5. American Wheat BeerJoel GaskinSA
149113.6. Weizenbockian scottVIC
159013.2. WitbierBennet McComishTAS
168913.1. WeissbierJohn KovacsVIC
178813.5. American Wheat BeerZac FittonQLD
188213.2. WitbierBruce TonkinSA
197613.5. American Wheat BeerJulian ChanNSW
207013.1. WeissbierKobe (Hang) YeSA
216413.5. American Wheat BeerCraig DunbarNSW
Category: 14. SOUR ALE
PlaceScoreStyleBrewerClub
112914.2. GoseBarry CranstonNSW
212614.6. Fruit Lambicjohn kingstonVIC
312414.1. Berliner WeisseHayden HendersonVIC
412214.6. Fruit LambicJAMES WEBSTERWA
511714.4. LambicDave GrahamWA
611614.2. GoseMark ReedSA
711614.4. LambicDuncan LindleyQLD
811314.2. GoseBrett ThomasQLD
911114.3. Flanders Red AleJeremy DooleyTAS
1010714.3. Flanders Red AleBen HarmerACT
1110414.6. Fruit Lambicdion barlinNSW
1210214.3. Flanders Red AleRuth BarryVIC
1310114.1. Berliner WeisseMichael WardNSW
1410114.2. GoseBen HarmerACT
159314.7. Oud BruinMatthew FechnerSA
169214.8. Brett BeerAndrew LewisACT
179014.9. Mixed-Ferment. Sour BeerBenjamin TearneWA
187714.6. Fruit LambicBen HirschQLD
Category: 15. BELGIAN ALE
PlaceScoreStyleBrewerClub
111815.8. Belgian Dark Strong AleMichael BowronVIC
211415.4. Belgian Blond AleAndrew LewisACT
311315.7. Belgian Golden Strong AleJeremy MacGregorQLD
411215.2. Bière de GardeShannon BrooksVIC
511115.7. Belgian Golden Strong AleThomas SmithNSW
610915.6. Belgian TripelBarry CranstonNSW
710815.2. Bière de GardePeter CollinsACT
810715.1. SaisonNigel GrahamTAS
910615.4. Belgian Blond AleBruce TonkinSA
1010615.8. Belgian Dark Strong AleAaron JenkinsVIC
1110615.6. Belgian TripelPeter BradshawSA
1210515.1. SaisonDavid Nielsen QLD
1310415.7. Belgian Golden Strong AleSamuel WinckelTAS
1410115.2. Bière de GardeTom DixonACT
159915.8. Belgian Dark Strong AleJerome KennedyWA
169915.1. SaisonBenjamin RowleySA
179615.4. Belgian Blond AlePaul HuttonWA
189515.8. Belgian Dark Strong AleAlex LovibondTAS
199115.6. Belgian TripelRob McDonaldQLD
208815.8. Belgian Dark Strong AlePaul HuttonWA
218615.8. Belgian Dark Strong AleAaron LeondisNSW
Category: 16. STRONG ALES & LAGERS
PlaceScoreStyleBrewerClub
113416.3. EisbockBrydon SimpsonNSW
212816.8. American BarleywineBrett McKennaNSW
311516.1. Wee HeavyDamien CoxTAS
411316.8. American BarleywineThomas WalrutQLD
511216.1. Wee HeavyCraig HillWA
611116.7. English BarleywineBrett McKennaNSW
710916.2. DoppelbockBennet McComishTAS
810716.2. DoppelbockPeter BradshawSA
910516.7. English BarleywineRick GilbertVIC
1010016.5. Old AleScott WardaleWA
119816.2. DoppelbockThomas WalrutQLD
129516.5. Old AlePeter BradshawSA
139516.1. Wee HeavyClinton FisherSA
149316.5. Old AleAaron PetersenVIC
158716.7. English BarleywineGraham BlackQLD
168616.7. English BarleywineDavid LeighACT
178316.2. DoppelbockTom DixonACT
187516.7. English BarleywineRafael libardiWA
195316.7. English BarleywineBen HarmerACT
Category: 17. FRUIT BEERS ETC
PlaceScoreStyleBrewerClub
111817.1. Fruit BeerTim CummingWA
2117.517.4. Winter Seasonal BeerTarun KalmsACT
311717.2. Spice, Herb, Vegetable BeerIan TriggsNSW
411617.1. Fruit BeerJames EdwardsSA
511617.1. Fruit BeerJoel GaskinSA
611517.1. Fruit BeerGregory HughesNSW
711217.2. Spice, Herb, Vegetable BeerGary WatersSA
811117.1. Fruit BeerNigel GrahamTAS
910617.1. Fruit BeerSimon TongsTAS
1010317.2. Spice, Herb, Vegetable BeerPaul McMurrayVIC
1110217.2. Spice, Herb, Vegetable BeerCameron EldridgeVIC
1210017.2. Spice, Herb, Vegetable BeerMatt StandfieldVIC
1397.517.2. Spice, Herb, Vegetable BeerSimon NobleNSW
149517.1. Fruit BeerMichael BrownACT
159317.2. Spice, Herb, Vegetable BeerJames GilbertACT
168817.1. Fruit BeerSam MiddlerQLD
178317.1. Fruit BeerJake AtwellQLD
188017.1. Fruit Beersjon wakehamQLD
197517.1. Fruit BeerJosh MeyerTAS
206517.1. Fruit BeerBenjamin TearneWA
Category: 18. SPECIALTY BEER
PlaceScoreStyleBrewerClub
111618.9. Experimental BeerKieren VercoeSA
211018.4. Wood-Aged BeerAlex LovibondTAS
310918.2. Classic Style Smoked BeerStuart KirkSA
410718.4. Wood-Aged BeerGiles Hartwell ACT
510618.9. Experimental BeerMichael BrownACT
610618.1. RauchbierGreg HicksVIC
710518.5. Specialty Wood-Aged BeerBruce PatersonTAS
810418.4. Wood-Aged BeerJohn SheehanVIC
910318.9. Experimental BeerBenjamin TearneWA
1010318.9. Experimental BeerJohn WilsonWA
1110318.7. Alternative Grain BeerEarle DouglasQLD
1210118.9. Experimental BeerNathan RoncariVIC
139718.1. Rauchbiertroy hoppittTAS
149418.4. Wood-Aged BeerPaul ReckSA
159118.5. Specialty Wood-Aged BeerAdrian IsonACT
169118.2. Classic Style Smoked BeerTasman WillisNSW
179018.2. Classic Style Smoked BeerMichael DoswellWA
188818.5. Specialty Wood-Aged BeerSimon BourmanQLD
197718.1. RauchbierDean TummersQLD
205318.6. Belgian Specialty AleAdam IrwinNSW
Category: 19. MEAD
PlaceScoreStyleBrewerClub
113119.3. Sweet MeadDaniel IveyNSW
212719.3. Sweet MeadGordon MaximACT
312619.3. Sweet MeadTarun KalmsACT
412519.5. Fruit & Spice MeadDarren BlackhurstACT
512119.4. Fruit Mead (Melomel)john kingstonVIC
610919.3. Sweet MeadDominic Tyley-MillerVIC
710619.2. Semi-sweet Meaddion barlinNSW
810419.7. Other MeadAllan AitkenWA
910419.1. Dry MeadJohn MoloneyQLD
109819.3. Sweet MeadJohn MoloneyQLD
119719.2. Semi-sweet MeadMatt ReedNSW
128119.1. Dry MeadCHAN LAYVIC
Category: 20. CIDER
PlaceScoreStyleBrewerClub
112120.1. New World (Common) CiderTim ArmstrongVIC
211520.5. Other Cider/PerryPeter AverySA
39620.5. Other Cider/PerryRafael libardiWA
49520.5. Other Cider/PerryIan TomlinVIC
59120.1. New World (Common) CiderJeremy DooleyTAS
68920.4. Perry (New World, Trad.)Stevie NobleQLD
78720.1. New World (Common) CiderStephen NeilsenACT
87520.2. English CiderCalum MaxwellWA
96320.3. French Cidermark overtonACT
105520.5. Other Cider/PerryNeal KavanaghVIC
115420.1. New World (Common) CiderJAMES WEBSTERWA
125420.1. New World (Common) CiderBarry CranstonNSW
134720.1. New World (Common) CiderBruce TonkinSA

User login