CompMaster

Competition Results

Category: 1. LOW ALCOHOL (<4% ABV)
PlaceScoreStyleBrewerClub
11231.4. Dark MildBarry CranstonNSW
21211.4. Dark MildMatt StandfieldVIC
31211.4. Dark MildDavid MarshallQLD
Category: 2. PALE LAGER
PlaceScoreStyleBrewerClub
11212.7. German PilsMatthew CollinsonVIC
21202.8. Czech Premium Pale Lager (Bohemian Pils)Todd WadeVIC
31182.4. Munich HellesCraig DanielsQLD
Category: 3. AMBER & DARK LAGER
PlaceScoreStyleBrewerClub
11263.6. Czech Dark LagerCary MacDonaldQLD
21243.5. MärzenGreg WiederSA
31203.3. Munich DunkelAdrian IsonACT
Category: 4. PALE ALE
PlaceScoreStyleBrewerClub
11074.3. KölschDavid OliverNSW
21064.4. Belgian Pale AleWilliam OrchardNT
31044.2. Blonde AleNigel GrahamTAS
Category: 5. AMERICAN PALE ALE
PlaceScoreStyleBrewerClub
11115.1. American Pale AleChris SchwinghamerVIC
21115.1. American Pale AleJackson GeorgeSA
31115.1. American Pale AleAnthony ScottNSW
Category: 6. BITTER ALE
PlaceScoreStyleBrewerClub
11236.6. Strong BitterCraig DunbarNSW
21196.3. Best BitterSamuel WinckelTAS
31186.4. American Amber AleMatthew WatsonNSW
Category: 7. BROWN ALE
PlaceScoreStyleBrewerClub
11297.5. British Brown AleJames CollinsWA
21237.5. British Brown AleGreg WiederSA
31117.2. Scottish ExportMatthew KennedySA
Category: 8. PORTER
PlaceScoreStyleBrewerClub
11278.3. Baltic PorterBarry CranstonNSW
21278.3. Baltic PorterBen HarmerACT
31228.3. Baltic PorterJulian RobinsonVIC
Category: 9. STOUT
PlaceScoreStyleBrewerClub
11199.2. Irish StoutNicholas ByrneQLD
21059.1. Sweet StoutGreg WiederSA
31049.3. Oatmeal StoutPaul JohnsonNSW
Category: 10 STRONG STOUT
PlaceScoreStyleBrewerClub
112110.3. American StoutKieren VercoeSA
212110.4. Imperial StoutStephen LawfordACT
312010.3. American StoutJeff Croser SA
Category: 11. IPA
PlaceScoreStyleBrewerClub
111811.2. American IPAsteven gowerQLD
211711.1. English IPAMark FaithVIC
311311.2. American IPALiam YorkeSA
Category: 12. SPECIALTY IPA
PlaceScoreStyleBrewerClub
112312.6. Black IPARohan LoweVIC
211012.2. Red IPAJulian RobinsonVIC
310312.2. Red IPAMichael DoswellWA
Category: 13. WHEAT & RYE ALE
PlaceScoreStyleBrewerClub
111213.6. WeizenbockTerry WeaverWA
210713.1. WeissbierAdrian IsonACT
310613.1. WeissbierStephen LawfordACT
Category: 14. SOUR ALE
PlaceScoreStyleBrewerClub
112914.2. GoseBarry CranstonNSW
212614.6. Fruit Lambicjohn kingstonVIC
312414.1. Berliner WeisseHayden HendersonVIC
Category: 15. BELGIAN ALE
PlaceScoreStyleBrewerClub
111815.8. Belgian Dark Strong AleMichael BowronVIC
211415.4. Belgian Blond AleAndrew LewisACT
311315.7. Belgian Golden Strong AleJeremy MacGregorQLD
Category: 16. STRONG ALES & LAGERS
PlaceScoreStyleBrewerClub
113416.3. EisbockBrydon SimpsonNSW
212816.8. American BarleywineBrett McKennaNSW
311516.1. Wee HeavyDamien CoxTAS
Category: 17. FRUIT BEERS ETC
PlaceScoreStyleBrewerClub
111817.1. Fruit BeerTim CummingWA
2117.517.4. Winter Seasonal BeerTarun KalmsACT
311717.2. Spice, Herb, Vegetable BeerIan TriggsNSW
Category: 18. SPECIALTY BEER
PlaceScoreStyleBrewerClub
111618.9. Experimental BeerKieren VercoeSA
211018.4. Wood-Aged BeerAlex LovibondTAS
310918.2. Classic Style Smoked BeerStuart KirkSA
Category: 19. MEAD
PlaceScoreStyleBrewerClub
113119.3. Sweet MeadDaniel IveyNSW
212719.3. Sweet MeadGordon MaximACT
312619.3. Sweet MeadTarun KalmsACT
Category: 20. CIDER
PlaceScoreStyleBrewerClub
112120.1. New World (Common) CiderTim ArmstrongVIC
211520.5. Other Cider/PerryPeter AverySA
39620.5. Other Cider/PerryRafael libardiWA

User login