CompMaster

Competition Results

Champion Brewer of Show award Best Club of Show award
Category: Low Alcohol
PlaceScoreStyleBrewerClub
1119Mild AleDereck HalesMelbourne Brewers
2100English BitterDave WalkerBayside Brewers
395English BitterSimon MattheeNo Club
Category: Pale Lager
PlaceScoreStyleBrewerClub
1117.5Pale Continental LagerJohn KingstonWestgate Brewers
2113Pale Continental LagerJonathan FinneyBayside Brewers
3111Munich HellesNeal KavanaghNo Club
Category: Pilsner
PlaceScoreStyleBrewerClub
1124.5German PilsnerCraig TabbWestgate Brewers
2124.5Bohemian PilsnerYosu PlazaBayside Brewers
3108German PilsnerDarko BlatnicWestgate Brewers
Category: Amber & Dark Lager
PlaceScoreStyleBrewerClub
1117.75Munich DunkelJonathan FinneyBayside Brewers
2112.5California Common BeerTroy MaherNo Club
3112.5California Common BeerImants VitolinsWorthogs
Category: Strong Lager (> 6% ABV)
PlaceScoreStyleBrewerClub
199DoppelbockMikko PludraBayside Brewers
299EisbockJethro McCullochBayside Brewers
397.5Traditional BockMark StanfordWestgate Brewers
Category: Pale Ale
PlaceScoreStyleBrewerClub
1124.5English Pale AleLukas DedmanWorthogs
2117KölschJohn KillmisterBayside Brewers
3111Australian Pale AleTroy MaherNo Club
Category: American Pale Ale
PlaceScoreStyleBrewerClub
1122.25American Pale AleBrian RossNo Club
2121.5American Pale AleDereck HalesMelbourne Brewers
3120American Pale AleImants VitolinsWorthogs
Category: Bitter Ale
PlaceScoreStyleBrewerClub
1118American Amber AleGlenn Le PageWorthogs
2118American Amber AleAaron JenkinsNo Club
3117American Amber Alebrendan guildMelbourne Brewers
Category: Brown Ale
PlaceScoreStyleBrewerClub
1124.5American Brown AleDereck HalesMelbourne Brewers
2116.25Irish Red AleBrendan CoffeyMelbourne Brewers
3111Irish Red AleAndrew BarracloughNo Club
Category: Porter
PlaceScoreStyleBrewerClub
1114Robust PorterDereck HalesMelbourne Brewers
2111Robust PorterChristopher GillBayside Brewers
3108Brown PorterJethro McCullochBayside Brewers
Category: Stout
PlaceScoreStyleBrewerClub
1121Dry StoutPaul BowlenWorthogs
2120Oatmeal StoutChris HealyGeelong Craft Brewers
3104Dry StoutJohn KillmisterBayside Brewers
Category: Strong Stout (>6% ABV)
PlaceScoreStyleBrewerClub
1118.5Russian Imperial StoutBarry RobertsBayside Brewers
2117American StoutBraden HammondBayside Brewers
3117Russian Imperial StoutFergus McGregorWestgate Brewers
Category: India Pale Ale
PlaceScoreStyleBrewerClub
1108Imperial IPADereck HalesMelbourne Brewers
2101American IPABarry RobertsBayside Brewers
3100American IPAMatt DanielMelbourne Brewers
Category: Strong Ale (>6% ABV)
PlaceScoreStyleBrewerClub
1121.5Strong Scotch AleJonathan FinneyBayside Brewers
2120.75English Barley wineJohn KingstonWestgate Brewers
3120.75Strong Scotch AleJohn KingstonWestgate Brewers
Category: Belgian Strong Ale (>6% ABV)
PlaceScoreStyleBrewerClub
1129.75DubbelMatt HevernMelbourne Brewers
2125.25Belgian Blond AleTom DrumNo Club
3109.5Belgian Strong Golden AleJason ColemanNo Club
Category: Wheat & Rye Beer
PlaceScoreStyleBrewerClub
1127Weizen/Weißbier (Wheat)Bryce van DenderenBayside Brewers
2124American Wheat or Rye BeerMatt DanielMelbourne Brewers
3123WeizenbockDereck HalesMelbourne Brewers
Category: Farmhouse Ale & Wild Beer
PlaceScoreStyleBrewerClub
1129SaisonJohn KingstonWestgate Brewers
2122SaisonTom DrumNo Club
3112SaisonAshley ChesterNo Club
Category: Specialty Beer
PlaceScoreStyleBrewerClub
1134.25Other SpecialtyDereck HalesMelbourne Brewers
2130.5Other SpecialtyPete MartinBendigo and Districts Homebrewers Club
3123.75Wood-aged BeerMikko PludraBayside Brewers

User login