CompMaster

Competition Results

Category: Category 1
$100 Voucher from Grain and Grape, and a Dial Thermometer from Keg King
$100 voucher for dinner and drinks at Temple Brewing Company in Brunswick
$50 voucher for Purvis Cellars in Richmond and Surrey Hills
PlaceScoreStyleBrewerClub
1120Scottish Ale (80/-)Geoff DalyWestgate Brewers
2110Northern English BrownRemi KowalskiNo Club
3110MildClint CathcartNo Club
4107MildSimon BorgMelbourne Brewers
5104.5MildMichael BowronWestgate Brewers
6103MildScott AnketellMelbourne Brewers
797MildAdam HowardMelbourne Brewers
896MildRob ReynoldsNo Club
993MildAndrew DavisonMelbourne Brewers
1089Scottish Ale (80/-)Ian BennettMelbourne Brewers
1188Scottish Ale (80/-)Damian MuscovichNo Club
1287Northern English BrownDavid NobleNo Club
1386.5Northern English BrownScott AnketellMelbourne Brewers
1486MildAaron MalmborgNo Club
1580.5Northern English BrownDarren PiasenteNo Club
1680Scottish Ale (80/-)Simon BorgMelbourne Brewers
1777MildRichard WhitebrookMelbourne Brewers
1875MildDereck HalesMelbourne Brewers
1974Northern English BrownDereck HalesMelbourne Brewers
200Mildbrendan guildMelbourne Brewers
2104. Australian Pale Alebrendan guildMelbourne Brewers
220Scottish Ale (80/-)brendan guildMelbourne Brewers
Category: Category 2
$100 voucher from Greensborough Home Brewing, and a Keg King grain mill (with hopper)
$100 voucher from Brewer's Den in Boronia
$50 voucher for Purvis Cellars in Richmond and Surrey Hills
PlaceScoreStyleBrewerClub
1119.5Extra Special BitterDereck HalesMelbourne Brewers
2116Extra Special BitterKellee EmsleyGeelong Craft Brewers
31056. Wood Aged BeerJohn StrantzenWorthogs
4103Best BitterMichael BowronWestgate Brewers
51006. Wood Aged BeerClint CathcartNo Club
699Best BitterSean O'CallaghanNo Club
7986. Wood Aged BeerTracey GreenBendigo and Districts Homebrewers Club
897Extra Special BitterJohn StrantzenWorthogs
991Extra Special BitterAndrew HawleyMelbourne Brewers
1087Best BitterJames RimmerGeelong Craft Brewers
1186Best BitterAndrew HawleyMelbourne Brewers
1285Extra Special BitterJames RimmerGeelong Craft Brewers
1382.5Extra Special BitterDaniel WoodMelbourne Brewers
1476Best BitterRichard WhitebrookMelbourne Brewers
1575Extra Special BitterGeoff DalyWestgate Brewers
1674Best BitterSandy ErskineNo Club
1770.5Best BitterMatt DanielMelbourne Brewers
1861Extra Special BitterSean O'CallaghanNo Club
190Extra Special Bitterbrendan guildMelbourne Brewers
2006. Wood Aged Beerbrendan guildMelbourne Brewers

User login